PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC

Website Privacy Policy

Revised as of September 25, 2021

The website located at “https://prendeenterprises.org/” (the “Website”) is operated by PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC
(hereinafter may be referred to as “us,” “we,” and “our”). PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC has created this
privacy policy to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of our visitors and customers. PRENDE
ENTERPRISES, LLC is committed to respecting your privacy and recognizing your need for
appropriate protection and management of personally identifiable information you share with us (the
phrases “personally identifiable information” and “personal information” may mean any information
by which you, individually, can be identified, such as your name, address, telephone number, etc.). The
purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you when you visit our Website how we use such
information.

This Privacy Policy also governs the collection, use, transfer, and processing of your personal
information. By using this Website, you consent to our Privacy Policy set out below. All terms not
defined in this document have the meaning ascribed to in the Website Terms and Conditions of Use
located at “https://prendeenterprises.org/”.

PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC is a United States Limited Liability Company subject to the laws of the
United States. The United States may not offer a level of privacy protection as great as that offered in
other jurisdictions. Since our servers are located in the United States, your data may be transferred
to, stored, or processed in the United States. By using our Services, you understand and consent to
the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of your data to our facilities in the United States and
those third parties we share your data with as described in this Policy and our Terms and Conditions
of Use.

A Special Notice about Children
Children (under the age of 18) are not eligible to use the Website unsupervised, and we ask that
children do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18, you may only
use this Website in conjunction with, and under the supervision of your parents or guardians.

Users Under 13 Years of Age
The Website is not directed to children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect
information, including Personal Information, from children or other individuals who are not legally
able to use our Website and Services. If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 13, we will promptly delete it, unless we are legally
obligated to retain such data. Contact us if you believe that we have mistakenly or unintentionally
collected information from a child under the age of 13, via our contact form or by writing to PRENDE
ENTERPRISES, LLC, 8217 SW 72nd Avenue, Unit 1006, Miami, FL 33143.. By using the Services, you
are representing to us that you are not under the age of 13.

General
In general, you may visit the Website without telling us who you are orrevealing any of your personal
information. There are two primary ways PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC will collect your personal
information:
First, PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC may collect information submitted via the “Register Your
Business” form,requesting or downloading one of our publications, sending us an email, telephoning
us, by subscribing to our newsletter, or by your communicating with us on social media, including any
personal information you submit. Whether or not you choose to provide personal information is
entirely up to you.
Second, PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC may track the domain address from which you visit the
Website through cookies (see “Cookies” Section below), analyze this data for trends and statistics,
and use the information for internal marketing purposes. PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC will never sell
your information to third parties.
The manner in which we will collect and use your information is set forth below.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We will collect all the information that you supply to us through our“Register Your Business” form,
including personal information and personal messages you submit. The collection of this information
enables us to provide you with the assistance you have requested. In furtherance of these objectives,
PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC may collect the following personal information:

Contact Information: If you submit your name, email address, phone number, business name, website,
type of business, address, or any other personal contact information associated with your business or
yourself on our“Register Your Business” form, via email or other communication mechanism, then
you are deemed to have given consent for us to use such information to contact you (“Contact
Information”).

Customer Information: We may record and retain records of your specific personal information and
messages submitted to us through the “Register Your Business” form, or email or other
communication mechanism (“Customer Information”).
Statistical Information: We may gather statistical information from website visitors and analyze this
data for trends and statistics (“Statistical Information”).

Collected Information: Contact Information, Customer Information, and Statistical Information, and
any information we may collect from you through the use of cookies (see “Cookies” Section below), or
from our affiliates or from other parties or through any other means, shall collectively be referred to
as (“Collected Information”).

Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation
We only collect Personal Information that is relevant for providing the Services. We process Personal
Information in a way that is compatible with providing the Services or as otherwise authorized by you.
We take reasonable steps to ensure that Personal Information is reliable forits intended use,
accurate, complete, and current.

Safe Harbor
PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC adheres to the U.S. safe harbor policy privacy principles of notice,
choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. If you have any questions
regarding this policy, contact PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC through the Contact Form or write to us
at PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC, 8217 SW 72nd Avenue, Unit 1006, Miami, FL 33143..

Cookies
The Website may use cookie technology to improve the quality of your experience. A cookie is a small
file that contains information sent by a website that is saved on your hard disk by your computer’s
browser. Cookies store information that a website may need in order to personalize your experience
and gather website statistical data. Any time you visit the Website to browse or to read or download
information, cookies may collect and store the name of the domain and host from which you access
the Internet (for example, msn.com, google.com, etc.); the Internet protocol (IP) address of the
computer you are using; the browser software you use and your operating system; the date and time
you access the Website; and the Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to the
Website. We may use this information to measure the number of visitors to areas of the Website, and
to help us make the Website more useful and interesting to our visitors. We may use cookies to
gather statistical information about the Website such as Website visiting patterns to help target
advertisements based on User interests.
Some consumers may not know that cookies are being placed on their computers when they visit
websites. If you want to know when this happens, or to prevent it from happening, you can set your
browser to advise you when a website attempts to place a cookie on your computer.

Do We Share Your Information?
We may only share your personal information with third-party independent suppliers for purposes of
tracking information generated through the Website for marketing purposes. If we engage a
third-party independent supplier, they will be obligated not to use or share your personal information
for unauthorized purposes.
We will never sell,rent, or lease your personal information to a third party.

PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC may use your Collected Information in the following ways:


Contact Information: We may use your Contact Information to provide information that you have
requested, provide services associated with your business registration, send you a requested
publication, or send you our newsletter as published if you have subscribed. Specifically, we may use
your email address and phone number to contact you.
Customer Information: Any Customer Information that you disclose to us may be used to respond to
your inquiries submitted to us.


Statistical Information: We may use Statistical Information to help diagnose problems with and
maintain our computer servers, to manage our Website, and to enhance our Website and services
based on the usage pattern data we receive. We may generate reports and analysis based on the
Statistical Information for internal analysis, monitoring, and marketing decisions. We may provide
Statistical Information to independent third parties for marketing purposes, but when we do so, we
will not provide them with any personal information.


Other Disclosures
We may also disclose your personal information to comply with a court order, subpoena, search
warrant, or other legal process; to comply with legal,regulatory, or administrative requirements of
any governmental authorities; to protect and defend PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC, its subsidiaries
and affiliates, and their officers, directors, employees, attorneys, agents, contractors, and partners, in
connection with any legal action, claim, or dispute; to enforce the Terms and Conditions of Use of the
Website; to prevent imminent physical harm; and in the event that we find that your actions on the
Website violate any laws.
We reserve the right to transfer your personal information to a third party in the event of a transfer
of all or substantially all of PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC assets, provided that the third party agrees
to adhere to the terms of this privacy policy.


Opt Out
You may “Opt out” of having your personal information shared by providing us with written notice
identifying which communications you choose not to receive by writing to us at: PRENDE
ENTERPRISES, LLC, 8217 SW 72nd Avenue, Unit 1006, Miami, FL 33143..


Data Retention
We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in
this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law.

Third-Party Hosting
We may contract with third parties to maintain and host the Website. Any information you submit to
us, including personal information, may be placed and stored on a computer server maintained by this
third-party host.


Website Technologies
PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC does not provide the technologies used to build this Website, and
therefore, neither recommends nor endorses the same. Any information regarding identified
technologies, including their capabilities, limitations, and applications, should be sought directly from
their manufacturers. PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC hereby disclaims any rights to trademarks, service
marks, trade names, logos, copyrights, patents, domain names, or other intellectual property interests
of third parties.


Links to Other Material
The Website may contain links to other websites, including but not limited to, Facebook, Twitter,
YouTube and LinkedIn. These links and plug-ins are for your convenience. Websites linked to and
from the Website are not necessarily under the control of PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC, and
PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC shall have no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the content or
privacy practices of any linked websites, or any link or linking program at any time. You should read
and understand PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC policies with respect to such third-party links, as
stated in the Terms and Conditions of the Website.


Security
The Website uses commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and
alteration of the information under our control; however, no system is impenetrable.
We use reasonable and appropriate physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards to protect
personal data from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction,
taking into account the nature of the Personal Information and risks involved in processing that
information.


Privacy Rights Notice to California Residents
The State of California enacted the Shine the Light law (California Civil Code Section 1798.83) that
permits users who are California residents to request certain information regarding the disclosure of
certain “personal information” during the past year for marketing purposes. To make such a request,
please contact us using our contact form or alternatively write to us at PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC,
8217 SW 72nd Avenue, Unit 1006, Miami, FL 33143..

Effective Date and Changes
This privacy policy is effective as of August 10, 2021. PRENDE ENTERPRISES, LLC reserves the
right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes to our business, the Website or
Services, or applicable laws. The revised Privacy Policy will be effective as of the published effective
date.


YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THE WEBSITE FOLLOWING OUR POSTING OF A CHANGE
NOTICE WILL CONSTITUTE BINDING ACCEPTANCE OF THOSE CHANGES.

Copyright © 2021 Prende Enterprises - All Rights Reserved.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more